English (Internet and Telematics; Typography)
special characters (for testing purposes) [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Partial list of characters: acute accent (´); ligature AE (Æ); ligature ae (æ); ampersand (&); apostrophe (’); broken bar (¦); cedilla (¸); cent sign (¢); circumflex accent (^); colon (:); comma (,); copyright sign (©); degree (°); diaeresis (¨); division sign (÷); dollar sign ($); dot - full stop (.); em dash (—); en dash (–); equal sign (=); exclamation mark (!); feminine ordinal indicator (ª); figure dash (–); grave accent (`); greater than sign (>); greater than or equal sign (≤); Greek small letter mu (μ); half fraction (½); hyphen (-); hyphen bullet (⁃); hyphen-minus (-); inverted exclamation mark (¡); inverted question mark (¿); large circle (bullet) (●); latin small letter o with stroke (ø); latin small letter sharp S (ß); left curly bracket ({); left parenthesis ((); left square bracket ([); left-pointing double angle quotation mark («); less than or equal sign (≤); long-dash - horizontal (―); low line (_); macron (¯); masculine ordinal indicator (º); micro sign (µ); middle dot (•); minus sign (−); multiplication sign (×); non-breaking hyphen (‑); not sign (¬); OE ligature (Œ); oe ligature (œ); one quarter fraction (¼); paragraph sign (¶); percent sign (%); plus minus sign (±); plus sign (+); pound sign (£); question mark (?); quotation mark ("); registered sign (®); reverse solidus (\); right curly bracket (}); right parenthesis ()); right single quotation mark (’); right square bracket (]); right-pointing double angle quotation mark (»); section sign (§); semicolon (;); small circle (bullet) (•); smaller than sign (<); soft hyphen (-); solidus (/); superscripted one (¹); superscripted three (³); superscripted two (²); three quarters fraction (¾); tilde (~); trademark symbol (™); vertical line (|); yen sign (¥).
OBS: This record was created for testing purposes.
OBS: See also the record "Greek character. "
OBS: 1010; 1010; 1010
French (Internet et télématique; Typographie (Caractères))
caractères spéciaux (pour fins de test) [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Liste partielle de caractères : accent aigu (´); accent circonflexe (^); accent grave (`); accolade droite (}); accolade gauche ({); ligature AE (Æ); ligature ae (æ); apostrophe, symbole minute ('); apostrophe ('); barre horizontale (―); barre oblique (/); barre oblique inversée (\); barre verticale (|); barre verticale interrompue (¦); cédille (¸); centime (¢); copyright (©); crochet droite, fermant (]); crochet gauche, ouvrant ([); degré (°); deux-points (:); exposant deux (²); exposant trois (³); exposant un (¹); fraction trois quarts (¾); fraction un quart (¼); fraction une demie (½); gros point centré, disque noir, point de multiplication (●); guillemet anglais ("); guillemet droit (»); guillemet gauche («); indicateur ordinal féminin (ª); indicateur ordinal masculin (º); lettre latine S dur (ß); lettre minuscule grecque mu (μ); lettre minuscule latine o barré (ø); ligature OE (Œ); ligature oe (œ); livre (£); macron (¯); marque de commerce (mettre la mention "MC" entre crochet dans l'OBS); marque déposée (®); paragraphe, pied de mouche (¶); parenthèse droite ()); parenthèse gauche ((); perluète (&); plus-ou-moins (±); point (.); point d'exclamation (!); point d'exclamation inversé (¡); point d'interrogation (?); point d'interrogation inversé (¿); point médian (•); point-virgule (;); puce (•); puce trait d'union (⁃); section (§); signe de négation (¬); signe moins (−); symbole de division (÷); symbole de multiplication (×); symbole du dollar ($); symbole égal à (=); symbole inférieur à (<); symbole inférieur ou égal à (≤);symbole micro (µ); symbole plus (+); symbole pour cent (%); symbole supérieur à (>); symbole supérieur ou égal à (≤); tilde (~); tiret cadratin (—); tiret de césure (-); tiret demi-cadratin (–); tiret numérique (–); trait bas (_); trait d'union conditionnel (-); trait d'union insécable (‑); trait d'union signe moins (-); tréma (¨); virgule (,); yen(¥).
OBS: Cette fiche a été rédigée pour fins de test.
OBS: Voir aussi la fiche «caractère grec».
OBS: 1010; 1010; 1010
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tipografía (Caracteres))
special characters (for testing purposes)
OBS: 1010; 1010; 10x; 1010; 10x; 1010