English (Weapon Systems)
lead-free ammunition [correct]; non-toxic ammunition [correct]; green ammunition [correct, jargon]
DEF: Ammunition in which lead has been replaced with tungsten metal.
OBS: Tungsten is weighty enough to do damage but, unlike lead, is non-toxic.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions non toxiques [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; munitions sans plomb [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; munitions vertes [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel, jargon]