English (Computer Hardware; Storage Media (Data Processing))
base case [correct]
DEF: The minimum equipment required to play a CD-I, as defined in the Green Book, the CD-I specification published by Philips.
French (Matériel informatique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
matériel de base [proposition, nom masculin]