English (Nervous System; Agriculture - General)
Green Box measures [correct]
CONT: Pro-GATT advocates, however, appeared to be ignorant of the massive subsidies for northern agriculture represented by the Green Box measures, of the fact that these subsidies were distorting international prices, and of the reality that it was the tremendous pressure to dispose of these huge surpluses in third country markets like the Philippines that was principally driving the Agricultural Accord. Instead, they advanced efficiency arguments based on assumption of relatively free international markets.
French (Système nerveux; Agriculture - Généralités)
mesures de la catégorie verte [proposition]