English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
ravigote butter [correct]; green butter [correct]
DEF: Butter mixed with a paste of fresh herbs.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
beurre ravigote [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Beurre aux fines herbes.