English (Environmental Economics; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
green car [correct]
DEF: Car to be made of components which would be recyclable.
French (Économie environnementale; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture verte [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
automóvil ecológico [nom masculin]