English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
pepset method of molding [correct]; pepset casting process [correct]
CONT: Sand castings can be produced in almost any castible alloy such as steel, cast iron, ductile iron, brass, bronze and aluminum. Sizes range from ounces to 500 lbs. Automatic, semi-automatic, squeezer, pepset and no-bake methods of molding are available.
CONT: Smith Castings Inc. is a short run gray iron, ductile iron, steel and stainless steel foundry. Our casting weights range from ounces to 600 lbs. Casting process : No-bake, green sand, oil sand cores, shell cores, pepset.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
procédé de noyautage Pepset [correct, nom masculin]; noyautage Pepset [proposition, nom masculin]; procédé Pepset [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Les fonderies : procédés de noyautage [...] Le différents procédés de noyautage sont les procédés à chaud (Croning, boîte chaude, boîte tiède); les procédés à froid sans gazage (Alphaset, Pepset) ou avec gazage (Ashland, Bêtaset, et Isoset).