English (Cork)
green corkwood [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Corkwood in which the cells of certain layers are still filled with sap and which therefore has a translucent appearance.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège vert [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Liège dont les cellules de certaines couches sont encore pleines de sève et présentant de ce fait un aspect translucide.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.