English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
darning needle [correct]; darner [correct]
DEF: Names used in America for some of the larger species of dragonflies. Anax junius, the common Green Darner.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anisoptères [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]