English (Photography; Optics)
green filter
OBS: it [a --] also improves the tones of green leaves and grass and makes flowers stand out from a green background.
French (Photographie; Optique)
filtre vert
OBS: ils [les --] ont pourtant (...) un très grand intérêt pour les photographies de verdure et de feuillages qu'ils traduisent par des gris clairs très agréables.