English (Railroad Stations; Rail Transport)
flag station [correct]
OBS: A combined green and white flag or combined or flashing green and white light will be used to stop a train at the flag station indicated on the schedule or in special instructions.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Transport par rail)
gare d'arrêt facultatif
OBS: On utilisera un drapeau vert et blanc, ou la combinaison d'un feu vert et d'un feu blanc, clignotants ou non, pour arrêter un train aux gares d'arrêt facultatif indiquées dans l'horaire ou faisant l'objet d'instructions spéciales.