English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green flatsedge [correct, voir observation]; green flat sedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: green flatsedge; green flat sedge : common names also used to refer to the species Cyperus pseudovegetus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cyperus virens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: Cyperus virens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.