English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
marbled rain frog [correct]; green burrowing frog [correct]
OBS: A frog of the family Microhylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille fouisseuse verte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Grenouille de la famille des Microhylidae.