English (Anti-pollution Measures; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Customs and Excise)
excise tax on fuel-inefficient vehicles [correct]; green levy on fuel-inefficient vehicles
French (Mesures antipollution; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Douanes et accise)
taxe d’accise sur les véhicules énergivores [correct, nom féminin]; écoprélèvement sur les véhicules énergivores [nom masculin]