English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Green’s function method [correct]
CONT: To calculate the harmonic measure and its characteristic properties one can follow two numerical methods. i) After having generated a DLA cluster one releases further particles ... whose diffusional motion is simulated by the same technique ... which is used for growing the aggregate.... ii) solving the Laplace equation ... with boundary conditions.... For small clusters the Green’s function method can be used to solve Laplace’s equation ... yielding GSPD free of any effects....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
méthode de Green [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode de simulation numérique de la croissance d'un agrégat limité par diffusion, par résolution d'équations laplaciennes.