English (Mineralogy)
brandisite [correct]
DEF: A leek-green to dark green brittle mica... ;closely related to seybertite and xanthophyllite; occurs as monoclinic hexagonal-shaped prisms in metamorphosed limestone.
French (Minéralogie)
brandisite [correct, nom féminin]