English (Plant Diseases; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
green mold disease [correct]; green mould disease [correct]; green mold [correct]; green mould [correct]
OBS: A fungal disease of commercial mushrooms caused by Trichoderma viride (T. Harzianum; T. Koningii), a weed mold.
OBS: "Green mold" also designates the causal agent.
French (Maladies des plantes; Champignons et myxomycètes)
moisissure verte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: maladie fongique des champignons de couche.
OBS: Moisissure verte : terme proposé par analogie avec «olive-green mold»/«moisissure vert-olive».
OBS: «Moisissure verte» désigne aussi l'agent pathogène.