English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green needlegrass [correct]; green needle grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stipe verte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.