English (Steel)
green tube
CONT: ... an unfinished oil and gas well casing, also known as "green tube".
French (Acier)
tube semi-fini [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; tube demi-manufacturé [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; tube semi-manufacturé [correct, proposition, nom masculin]