English (Food Industries; Industrial Crops)
Queen olive [correct]
DEF: Any of various olives grown esp. in the region of Seville, Spain, and having large oblong fruits with a small but long pit that are usually cured green and are characterized by good keeping quality and delicate flavor.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Culture des plantes industrielles)
olive d'Espagne «Queen» [nom féminin]
OBS: Variété d'olive qui se cultive dans la région de Séville en Espagne.