English (Spices and Condiments)
broken olives [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; trencades [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Cracked green olives soaked in salt water flavored with fennel; mde in France's Provence region, they are eaten as is or used in cooking.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Épices et condiments)
olives cassées [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.