English (Spices and Condiments)
minced green onion [correct]; minced scallion [correct]
OBS: Scallion: Small onion which has not developed a bulb, widely used in Chinese cooking also used for shallots and spring onion (especially in the USA).
French (Épices et condiments)
oignon vert haché fin [correct, nom masculin]