English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
late fall oyster [correct]; green oyster [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pleurote tardif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.