English (Employment Benefits)
plan termination insurance [correct]; pension plan termination insurance [correct, proposition]
CONT: Plan termination insurance is not suggested at present, and this concept, although raised in the Green Paper and in effect in Ontario, seems almost universally considered to be unnecessary.
French (Avantages sociaux)
assurance contre la cessation des régimes de retraite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une assurance contre la cessation des régimes de retraite n'est pas suggérée pour le moment et, bien qu'elle ait été recommandée dans le Livre vert et soit en vigueur en Ontario, presque tous les intéressés semblent la considérer inutile.