English (Television Arts)
green room [générique]
OBS: --a room in a theater or concert hall where actors or musicians relax (...) before going on stage and where they meet friends during intermissions or after performances.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
petit foyer [spécifique]; foyer d'attente [spécifique]
OBS: --à la télévision, cette pièce [qui] se trouve d'ordinaire entre la salle de maquillage et un studio.