English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
green stain [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Dermatiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
chlorosplénie verdissante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Dermatiaceae.