English (General Vocabulary; Plant Biology)
be at the green tip stage
French (Vocabulaire général; Biologie végétale)
verdir
OBS: (en parlant des bourgeons)
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Biología vegetal)
verdear [correct]
DEF: Empezar a brotar las plantas o a cubrirse de hojas los árboles.