English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
green nettle weevil [correct]; green nettle beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
charançon de l'ortie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Curculionidae.