English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
greened-up cut block [correct]; greened-up cutblock [correct]
DEF: A cutblock that supports a stand of trees that has attained the green-up height specified in a higher level plan for the area, or in the absence of a higher level plan for the area, has attained a height that is 3 m or greater, and if under a silvicultural prescription, meets the stocking requirements of that prescription, or if not under a silviculture prescription, meets the stocking specifications for that biogeoclimatic ecosystem classification specified by the regional manager.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
bloc de coupe au stade de la hauteur minimale de régénération [proposition, nom masculin]; bloc de coupe au stade de la hauteur de régénération acquise [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Bloc de coupe peuplé d'arbres ayant atteint la hauteur minimale de régénération spécifiée dans un plan cadre d'aménagement du territoire ou, en l'absence de ce dernier, ayant atteint une hauteur de 3m ou plus, et en vertu d'une prescription sylvicole, ayant satisfait les normes de cette prescription.