English (Construction Methods)
biotecture [correct]
DEF: The use of plants as an integral part of the design of buildings, or clothing buildings in living greenery(Europe, especially Germany).
French (Procédés de construction)
bio-architecture [proposition, nom féminin]; biotecture [proposition, nom féminin]