English (Mathematics; Climatology)
climate modeller
CONT: I am a climatologist and climate modeller actively involved in several different facets of the greenhouse problem.
OBS: modeller: one who models (in any sense of the verb)....
OBS: To devise a (usually mathematical) model of (a phenomenon, system, etc.).
French (Mathématiques; Climatologie)
modélisateur en climatologie [proposition, nom masculin]; modélisatrice en climatologie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Modélisateur : Personne qui conçoit un modèle (économique, sociologique, etc.).