English (Mineralogy)
ellsworthite [correct]
DEF: A yellow, brown, greenish or black mineral of the pyrochlore group occurring in isometric crystals and consisting of an oxide of niobium, titanium, and uranium.
OBS: Rock and Minerals Collecting in Canada. p. 81-2
French (Minéralogie)
ellsworthite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Oxyde naturel hydraté de niobium, d'uranium et de calcium, du système cubique et dont la couleur varie du jaune ambre au brun. (C'est une variété de bétafite.)