English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); International Relations; Law of the Sea)
Arctic Five states [correct]; Arctic-Five states [correct]; A-5 states [correct]
CONT: The five coastal states that have territory north of 60° North latitude in the Arctic Ocean Basin consist of Canada, the United States, Russia, Denmark(Greenland) and Norway. They are often referred to as the Arctic Five states.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Relations internationales; Droit de la mer)
cinq pays de l'Arctique [correct, nom masculin]; 5-A [nom masculin]