English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Oceanography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Ellesmerian foredeep [correct, Amérique du Nord]
OBS: ... the Silurian Ellesmerian foredeep of Arctic Canada and North Greenland...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Océanographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
avant-fosse d'Ellesmere [nom féminin, Amérique du Nord]