English (Mammals)
Peary land collared lemming [correct]; northern collared lemming [correct]; Greenland collared lemming [correct]; Dicrostonyx groenlandicus [latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Muridae.
French (Mammifères)
lemming du Groenland [correct, nom masculin]; Dicrostonyx groenlandicus [latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Muridae.