English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
olive green [correct]
DEF: A designation which may be in use for any one of many mixtures.
OBS: Applied principally to certain chrome greens. Use of such unstandardized terms should be discouraged.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert olive [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Vert jaunâtre (...) pigments organiques (...)