English (Law of Contracts (common law))
concurrent promise [correct]
CONT: ... Green's mention of the boiler in its BAFO cover letter... does not alter its concurrent promise to comply with the solicitation if the English boiler is not approved.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
promesse concomitante [correct, nom féminin]