English (Food Industries; Recipes)
season [correct, verbe]
CONT: High-quality "speed scratch" items, such as peeled and cut potatoes and washed field greens, will make cooking at home popular again. Unlike the everything's-included "skillet meal" crowd, speed scratch cooks prefer to cook and season a meal themselves the "new" old fashioned way.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
assaisonner [correct]
DEF: Accommoder un mets avec des ingrédients.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Recetas de cocina)
aderezar [correct]; aliñar [correct]; condimentar [correct]
DEF: Añadir uno o más condimentos a un plato para darle olor o hacerlo mas sabroso.