English (Landscape Architecture)
lawn planting [correct]; planting of grass [correct]
OBS: Lawns are fine-textured turfs that are mowed regularly and closely to develop into dense, uniformly green coverings that beautify open spaces and provide sports playing surfaces, as in tennis lawns, golf and bowling greens, and racing turfs.
French (Architecture paysagère)
établissement d'une pelouse [correct, nom masculin]; création d'un gazon [correct, nom féminin]; établissement des gazons [correct, nom masculin]; implantation des pelouses [correct, nom féminin]