English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
Skillern’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Complete fracture of the distal third of the radius with greenstick fracture of the lower third of the ulna.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de Skillern [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture complète du tiers distal du radius avec fracture en bois vert du tiers distal du cubitus.