English (Petrography)
lineated margin [correct, voir observation]; linear margin [correct]
CONT: Structurally, the diapiric plutons possess foliated, often lineated margins, and contain aligned xenoliths and fragments of the greenstone belt.
OBS: lineated margin: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
marge linéaire [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: marge linéaire : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.