English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
felsic volcanic [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: In addition to several cycles of mafic to felsic volcanic products, Archean greenstone belts also commonly contain komatiitic lavas.
CONT: Major felsic volcanic complexes.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcano-felsique [correct]; volcanofelsique [correct]
PHR: Roche volcanofelsique.