English (Iron and Manganese Mining)
Algoma type iron deposit [correct]
CONT: Many workers have suggested that the Algoma type iron deposits found in Archaean greenstone belts are exhalative in origin.
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse)
gîte de fer de type Algoma [proposition, nom masculin]; gisement de fer de type Algoma [proposition, nom masculin]; gîte ferrifère de type Algoma [proposition, nom masculin]; gisement ferrifère de type Algoma [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche «formation ferrifère du type Algoma».