English (Astrology)
local S.T.
OBS: we must next convert this into--for people born in places other than on the Greenwich meridian.(...) We must convert degrees and minutes of longitude(...) into minutes and seconds of time.
French (Astrologie)
temps sidéral de la naissance
OBS: en possession de l'heure locale, on calcule le --. Pour l'obtenir, on procède à une addition de cette heure locale - comptée (...) de 0 à 24 heures - avec l'heure sidérale du jour de la naissance.