English (Telecommunications; Informatics)
personalized response system [correct]
DEF: A computer assistance system which permits operators to pre-record a greeting to customers and other frequently used messages, thereby relieving stress on their voices.
French (Télécommunications; Informatique)
système de réponse personnalisée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système informatique qui permet aux téléphonistes d'enregistrer un message d'accueil à l'intention des clients ainsi que d'autres messages souvent utilisés, ce qui réduit la fatigue vocale des téléphonistes.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Informática)
sistema de respuesta personalizada [correct, nom masculin]