English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Postal Correspondence; Office Equipment and Supplies)
baronial envelope [correct]
DEF: [A] formal, open-sided... envelope with a deep, pointed flap, often used for invitations, greeting cards, and announcements.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
enveloppe d'invitation à rabat pointu [proposition, nom féminin]