English (Interior Decorations; General Vocabulary)
ribbon hanger [correct, générique]
CONT: Make gingerbread ornaments for the Christmas tree. Use the hole punch to make a hole for a string or ribbon hanger near the top ... Also, cut a length of string (or ribbon) to use as a hanger.
CONT: Homemade Decorations. Take those holiday greeting cards and make ornaments out of them. Use cookie cutters to trace a design, then cut it out. Use a hole punch to allow for a ribbon hanger.
CONT: Herb Christmas tree balls ... You may choose to ignore the ribbon hanger and just pile the balls in bowl of greenery.
French (Décoration intérieure; Vocabulaire général)
attache à suspendre en ruban [proposition, nom féminin, spécifique]; attache en ruban pour accrocher [proposition, nom féminin, spécifique]; ruban de fixation [proposition, nom masculin, spécifique]; ruban servant d'attache [proposition, nom masculin, spécifique]; ruban-attache [proposition, nom masculin, spécifique]