English (Chronology)
Tishri [correct]
DEF: September-October of the Western Gregorian calendar...
CONT: The Ten Days of Penitence - beginning with Rosh Hashana (New Year) on Tishri 1-2 and ending with Yom Kippur (Day of Atonement) on Tishri 10 - are considered the Days of Judgment for all mankind.
French (Chronologie)
Tishri [correct]
CONT: le 1 Tishri - Rosh Ha-Shanah; le 10 Tishri - Yom Kippour (Grand Pardon)