English (Chronology)
Sivan [correct]
DEF: May-June of the Western Gregorian calendar...
CONT: The next major holiday of the year is that of Shavuot (Feast of Weeks, or Pentecost), celebrated on Sivan 6-7.
French (Chronologie)
Sivan [correct]
CONT: le 6 Sivan - Shabouot (Pentecôte)