English (Chronology)
Kislev [correct]
DEF: November-December of the Western Gregorian calendar...
CONT: Hanukka (Feast of Dedication) ... is celebrated for eight days, beginning on Kislev 25, and is marked by the lighting of candles, feasting, songs, and the giving of gifts to children.
French (Chronologie)
Kislev [correct]
CONT: le 25 Kislev - début de Hanoukka