English (Bombs and Grenades)
time delay grenade
OBS: These sorts of grenades ... are designed to be durable, easy to use and easy to manufacture. The conventional design uses a simple chemical delay mechanism.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade à retardement [nom féminin]