English (Small Arms)
break-open barrel [correct]
CONT: The break-open barrel is locked at the rear by a catch which is released by a lever at the back of the body.
OBS: The break-open barrel is one of the parts of a South-African grenade launcher.
French (Armes légères)
canon basculant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le canon basculant est une des parties composantes d'un lance-grenade sud-africain.