English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Canadian Grenadier Guards [correct]; CGG [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Grenadier Guards; CGG : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Canadian Grenadier Guards [correct, nom masculin]; CGG [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: The Canadian Grenadier Guards; CGG : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.