English (Bombs and Grenades)
transformable grenade
CONT: ... a new transformable grenade does exist which has been deliberately designed for multi-purpose applications and which provides a high degree of safety for the grenadier.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade transformable [nom féminin]
CONT: (...) il existe une nouvelle grenade transformable, dont la conception a été délibérément orientée vers la polyvalence opérationnelle et qui présente un haut degré de sécurité pour le grenadier (...)