English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Grenvillian belt [correct, Ontario]; Grenville orogenic belt [correct, Ontario]; Grenville belt [correct, Ontario]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
ceinture grenvillienne [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]; ceinture orogénique de Grenville [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]; ceinture de Grenville [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]