English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
limestone hawksbeard [correct]; grey hawksbeard [correct, voir observation]; intermediate hawksbeard [correct]; small-flowered hawksbeard [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: grey hawksbeard : common name also used to refer to the species Crepis occidentalis.
OBS: small-flowered hawksbeard: common name also used to refer to the species Crepis pulchra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.