English (Internet and Telematics)
greymail [correct]; graymail [correct]
CONT: In a nutshell, graymail is email that people have opted to receive from you (either via a form or a blog subscription or a tradeshow booth) that they really no longer want.
French (Internet et télématique)
courriel encombrant [proposition, nom masculin]