English (Trade Names; Furs and Fur Industry)
Lutetia [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: The Mutation Mink Breeders Association, EMBA, was formed in 1942 by mink ranchers specializing in clear bright fur colors, to which they gave distinctive tradenames : Autumn Haze(brown), Desert Gold(light brown), Argenta(grey), Cerulean(blue), Lutetia(gunmetal), Azurene(pale grey), Jasmine(white), Tourmaline(pale beige), Arcturus(lavender beige), Diadem(pale brown), Aeolian(grey taupe).
French (Appellations commerciales; Pelleteries et fourrures)
Lutetia [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Huit variétés composent la famille EMBA [Mutation Mink Breeders Association] et chacune est protégée par son nom propre qui est également déposé. Ce sont Argenta, Cerulean, Autumn Haze, Desert Gold, Diadem, Jasmine, Lutetia, Azurene.