English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium nitrate sulfate [correct]; ammonium sulfate nitrate [à éviter]
DEF: A double salt of approximately 60% ammonium sulfate,... 40% ammonium nitrate [and] 26% nitrogen content [which appears in the form of] white to light grey granules [and which is] soluble in water.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate sulfate d'ammonium [correct, nom masculin]