English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
cast-shadow algorithm [correct]; shadow mapping algorithm [correct]
CONT: Most existing cast-shadow algorithms use some discretization on the pixel grid and therefore do not provide such an exact description of the shadow boundaries.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'ombres projetées [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme de calcul d'ombres portées [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme d'ombres portées [nom masculin]