English (Electric Power Distribution)
baseload power [correct]; baseload [correct]
DEF: ... the minimum amount of electric power needed to [supply] the electrical grid at any given time.
CONT: Baseload power must be supplied by constant and reliable sources of electricity.
French (Distribution électrique)
énergie de base [correct, nom féminin]; alimentation électrique de base [nom féminin]