English (Optical Telecommunications; Tomography; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
chicken wire [correct]; line blemishes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [Blemishes] that appear as a grid of lines along fiber boundaries in a multifiber bundle.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Tomographie; Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
imperfection en treillis [proposition, nom féminin]