English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
straight-line scoring; vertical-line scoring [proposition]; vertical scoring [proposition]
OBS: A type of scoring used for performance evaluation reports at the National Defence Monitoring Cell. Vertical lines are used for scoring on a grid.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Docimologie)
notation verticale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Méthode de notation employée à la Défense nationale.