English (Solar Energy)
autonomous PV system [correct]
DEF: A PV system that is not connected to the public grid.
French (Énergie solaire)
système photovoltaïque autonome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système solaire photovoltaïque qui n'est pas relié à un réseau public.