English (Television (Radioelectricity); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Telecommunications Transmission)
alphamosaic display [correct]
DEF: a form of display whose image is a rectangular grid of character positions, each containing a character of a small rectangular array of graphics cells.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
affichage alphamosaïque [proposition, nom masculin]