English (Informatics)
sub-planning grid planning
DEF: A two or three-dimensional grid of usually equally spaced vectors crossing perpendicular to each other. The grid vectors and coordinate intersections are used to ease layout planning in design and CAD applications and superimposed on final plan form drawings.
French (Informatique)
quadrillage de sous-planification [proposition, nom masculin]; planification avec grille de sous-planification [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: grid = quadrillage, grille.
OBS: planning = planification.