English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
tartan planning grid [correct]
DEF: Similar to the normal planning grid but with additional closer spaced vectors at chosen intervals. One may be used for structural layout and the other for building layout.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
grille de conception à vecteurs supplémentaires [proposition, nom féminin]